badge

Triples Championship

Past Winners History

WHITTA CUP

Winners Details
Runners Up Details
YEAR CLUB NAME WINNERS YEAR CLUB NAME RUNNER'S UP
2023     2023    
           
           
           
2022     2022    
           
           
           
2021     2021    
           
           
           
2020     2020    
           
           
           
2019 BALDOCK TOWN R.BACON (Sub) 2019 HOLLWELL A.PEARSON
    M.ROBERTS     C.MALES
    M.McKINNON     M.REIDY
           
2018 BALDOCK TOWN D. DAVIES 2018 BALDOCK TOWN M. HAYZLEDEN
    B. TODD     P. HASKINS
    M. PARSONS     J. CLAYDON
           
2017 WHITETHORN T. GRAHAM 2017 ROYSTON S. LEE
    B. CHAUDLERY     S. KILFORD
    G. BLACKBURN     L. RAMSEY
           
2016 ROYSTON S.LEE 2016 BALDOCK TOWN D. HOARE
    S.KILFORD     M. ROBERTS
    L.RAMSEY     P. ROSEBLADE
           
2015 ROYSTON G. WILLIAMS 2015 BALDOCK TOWN R. DAVIES
    S. BROWN     M. ROBERTS
    S. COOK     P. ROSEBLADE
           
2014 ROYSTON G. WILLIAMS 2014 WHITETHORN R. ADAMS
    S. KILLFORD     B. PLATTEN
    S. COOK     P.ANDREWS
           
2013 WHITETHORN R. ADAMS 2013 HOLWELL R. WRIGHT
    B. PLATTEN     C. MALES
    P. ANDREWS     M. REIDY
           
2012 ROEBUCK BC S. KILLFORD 2012 WHITETHORN R. ADAMS
    D. OLIVER     P.ANDREWS
    S. COOK     B. PLATTEN
           
2011 BALDOCK TOWN J. RUSSELL 2011 BALDOCK TOWN J.McINTYRE
    R. DEMPSTER     J. CROSBY sub - A. CROSS
    T.SAUNDERS     B.TODD
           
2010 ROEBUCK BC D. HOARE 2010 HOWARD GARDENS T. DUMONT
    J. BRAKLEY     B. ATKINSON
    M. BRACKLEY     R. WILLIAMS
           
2009 WHITETHORN R. ADAMS 2009 ROYSTON L. RAMSAY
    B.PLATTEN     M. O'FLANAGAN
    P.ANDREWS     P. ADAMS sub L. PAYNE
           
2008 BALDOCK TOWN D. DAVIES 2008 ROYSTON P.GRAVES
    M. WINTRIP     M. FLACK
    D. TURNER     D.SHERRIFF
           
2007     2007    
           
           
           
2006 HOWARD GARDENS T. HYLAND 2006 HOLWELL BC A. PEARSON
    C. ROBINSON     C. MALES
    B. GREATOREX     N. HOUGHTON
           
2005 ROEBUCK BC G.WOOD 2005 ROYSTON S. LEE
    S. KILLFORD     P. ADAMS
    S. COOK     M, O'FLANAGAN
           
2004 BALDOCK TOWN M. ROBERTS 2004 ROYSTON B.PEPPER
    sub D.ROBERTS      
    I. GREIG     G. LEWIS
    A. CASTLE     R. DEAN
           
2003 ROEBUCK BC D. HOARE 2003 ROYSTON A. KEATING
    D. SMITH     P. ADAMS
    J. DIMMOCK     D. SHERRIFF
    sub J. SYME      
           
2002 ROEBUCK BC R. DAVIES 2002 NORTON BC R. SCOTNEY
    L. RAMSEY     R. BLOOMFIELD
    M. O'FLANNAGAN     D. PETTENELL
           
2001 ROEBUCK BC G. WOOD 2001 ROYSTON K. BLOWS
    S. KILLFORD     L. RAMSEY
    S. COOK     M.O'FLANAGAN
           
2000     2000