badge

Pairs Championship

Past Winners History

LOCKWOOD CUP

YEAR WINNERS YEAR RUNNER UP'S
2023   2023  
       
       
2022   2022  
       
       
2021   2021  
       
       
2020   2020  
       
       
2019 BATDOCK TOWN 2019 ROYSTON
  D.HICKEN   L.RAMSEY
  P.ANDREWS   C.SHERRIFF
2018 ROYSTON TOWN 2018 BALDOCK TOWN
  M.COPPEN   P.ANDREWS
  S.BROWN   M.MACKINON
2017   2017  
       
       
2016 BALDOCK TOWN 2016  
  P.HASKINS    
  J.CLAYDON    
2015 ROYSTON TOWN 2015  
  S.KILFORD    
  S.COOK    
2014 BALDOCK TOWN 2014  
  I.GREIG    
  P.ROSEBLADE    
  M.ROBERTS (Sub)    
2013   2013  
       
       
2012 BALDOCK TOWN 2012  
  B.BAXTER    
  B.TODD    
2011   2011  
       
       
2010   2010  
       
       
2009   2009  
       
       
2008   2008  
       
       
2007   2007  
       
       
2006 BALDOCK TOWN 2006  
  M.REID    
  J.CROSBY    
2005   2005  
       
       
2004 ROYSTON TOWN 2004  
  S.WHITEHOUSE    
  B.PORTER    
2003   2003  
       
       
2002   2002  
       
       
2001   2001  
       
       
2000   2000  
       
       
1999   1999  
       
       
1998 ROYSTON TOWN 1998  
  G.A.GARDNER    
  R.O'FLANAGAN    
1997 BALDOCK TOWN 1997  
  B.LEADLEY    
  M.ROBERTS    
1996   1996  
       
       
1995 ROYSTON TOWN 1995  
  M.O;FLANAGAN    
  R.O'FLANAGAN    
1994 ROYSTON TOWN 1994  
  S.BAKER    
  P.ADAMS    
1993 ROYSTON TOWN 1993  
  S.BAKER    
  P.ADAMS    
1992 BALDOCK TOWN 1992  
  M.REID    
  J.CROSBY    
1991 BALDOCK TOWN 1991  
  R.G.CROSS    
  A.HEMMINGS    
1990   1990  
       
       
1989   1989  
       
       
1988   1988  
       
       
1987 BALDOCK TOWN 1987  
  M.ROBERTS    
  B.LEADLEY    
1986 BALDOCK TOWN 1986  
  R.G.CROSS    
  A.D.CROSS    
1985   1985  
       
       
1984 BALDOCK TOWN 1984  
  I.WALKER    
  E.TOWNSEND    
1983 BALDOCK TOWN 1983  
  M.READ    
  J.CROSBY    
1982   1982  
       
       
1981 ROYSTON TOWN 1981  
  F.OSBOURNE    
  J.FOWLER    
1980   1980  
       
       
1979 BALDOCK TOWN 1979  
  M.BRAY    
  B.LEADLEY    
1978   1978  
       
       
1977   1977  
       
       
1976   1976  
       
       
1975   1975  
       
       
1974 BALDOCK TOWN 1974  
  L.GREY    
  H. WOOLNOUGH    
1973   1973  
       
       
1972   1972  
       
       
1971   1971  
       
       
1970   1970  
       
       
1969 ROYSTON TOWN 1969  
  W.S.ANDREWS    
  J.G RANDLE    
1968 ROYSTON TOWN 1968  
  W.S.ANDREWS    
  J.G RANDLE    
1967   1967  
       
       
1966   1966  
       
       
1965 BALDOCK TOWN 1965  
  W.KYLE    
  J.J.BURNS    
1964   1964  
       
       
1963 BALDOCK TOWN 1963  
  W.KYLE    
  J.J.BURNS    
1962   1962  
       
       
1961   1961  
       
       
1960   1960  
       
       
1959   1959  
       
       
1958   1958  
       
       
1957   1957  
       
       
1956   1956  
       
       
1955   1955  
       
       
1954   1954  
       
       
1953   1953  
       
       
1952   1952  
       
       
1951   1951  
       
       
1950   1950